www.sportjatim.com

Switch to desktop

Jadwal Tinju Dunia Maret 2013

Jadwal Tinju Dunia Maret 2013 :
ESPN2
1 Maret 2013
Foxwoods, Mashantucket, Connecticut
1.Billy Dib vs. Evgeny Gradovich (IBF featherweight title
2.Willie Nelson vs. Michael Medina (super welterweight)
Showtime
2 Maret  2013
Hard Rock Resort and Casino in Las Vegas
1.Richard Abril vs. Sharif Bogere (WBA lightweight title)
2.Gary Russell Jr. vs. Vyacheslav Gusev (featherweight)

ESPN2
8 Maret 2013
Resorts Casino Hotel in Atlantic City
Victor Cayo vs. Emmanuel Taylor (super lightweight)
Magomed Abdusalamov vs. Victor Bisbal (heavyweight)
Julius Jackson vs. TBA
John Jackson vs. TBA
Samuel Rogers vs. TBA
Thomas Lamanna vs. TBA

HBO
9 Maret 2013
The Hangar in Costa Mesa, Calif.
Cristobal Arreola vs. Bermane Stiverne (WBC heavyweight eliminator)
Juan Carlos Salgado vs. Argenis Mendez (IBF jr lightweight title)

HBO
9 Maret 2013
Barclays Center in Brooklyn, NY
Tavoris Cloud vs. Bernard Hopkins (IBF light heavyweight title)
Keith Thurman vs. Jan Zaveck (WBO welterweight eliminator)

HBO
16 Maret  2013
Home Depot Center, Carson, Calif.
Timothy Bradley Jr. vs. Ruslan Provodnikov (WBO welterweight title
Jessie Vargas vs. Wale Omotosu (welterweight)
Oscar Valdez vs. TBA (featherweight)
Mike Lee vs. TBA (light heavyweight)

UniMas
16 Maret  2013
WinStar Casino, Thackerville, Oklahoma
Robert Marroquin vs. Antonio Escalante (featherweight)

Wealth TV and WealthTV.com
16 Maret  2013
Bell Centre, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Adonis Stevenson vs. Darnell Boone (super middleweight)

Epix
16 Maret  2013
Wembley Arena, London, England
Ricky Burns vs. Miguel Vazquez (WBO/IBF lightweight titles)
Nathan Cleverly vs. Robin Krasniqi (WBO light heavyweight title
George Groves vs. Ali Ndiaye (Euro super middleweight title)
Dereck Chisora vs. TBA (heavyweight)

Telemundo
22 Maret  2013
Kissimmee Civic Center in Kissimmee, Florida
Orlando Cruz vs. TBA (featherweight)

23 Maret  2013
GETEC Arena, Magdeburg, Germany
Arthur Abraham vs. Robert Stieglitz (WBO super middleweight title)

Wealth TV and WealthTV.com
23 Maret  2013
Glow, Kent, England
James DeGale vs. TBA (super middleweight)
Chris Eubank Jr. vs. TBA (middleweight)

HBO
30 Maret  2013
Mandalay Bay Resort & Casino, Las Vegas
Brandon Rios vs. Mike Alvarado (WBO interim jr welterweight title)
Khabib Allakhverdiev vs. Breidis Prescott (WBA super lightweight) title)

30 Maret  2013
Chapiteau de Fontvieille, Monte Carlo, Monaco
Gennady Golovkin vs. Nobuhiro Ishida (WBA middleweight title)
Edwin Rodriguez vs. Ezequiel Osvaldo Maderna (super middleweight)
Zolt Erdei vs. Denis Grachev (light heavyweight)

Wealth TV and WealthTV.com
30 Maret  2013
Echo Arena, Liverpool, England
Tony Bellew vs. Isaac Chilemba (WBC light heavyweight eliminator)

Share this post