www.sportjatim.com

Switch to desktop

Jadwal Tinju Dunia Juni 2013

Jadwal Tinju Dunia Juni 2013 :

1  Juni 2013

Bally's Atlantic City

1.Teon Kennedy vs. Carlos Vinan (super lightweight)

2.Jason Sosa vs. Georgi Kevlishvili (super featherweight)

3.Thomas LaManna vs. Alando Swain (middleweight)

4.Emerald Queen Casino, Tacoma, WA

5.Zahir Raheem vs. TBA (welterweight)

FOX Sports Networks/FOX Deportes

BB&T Center in Sunrise, Florida

1.Braulio Santos vs. Derrick Wilson (featherweight)

2.Daquan Arnett vs. Irving Garcia (welterweight)

Showtime

7  Juni 2013

Turning Stone Resort Casino in Verona, NY

1.Jorge Melendez vs. Luis Grajeda (super welterweight)

2.Jonathan Vidal vs. Mario Munoz (bantamweight)

3.Jeffrey Fontanez vs. Alejandro Rodriguez (super featherweight)

ESPN2

Little Creek Casino and Resort in Kamilche, Washington

1.John Molina Jr. vs. Andrey Klimov (lightweight)

Farrah Ennis vs. Anthony Hanshaw(super middleweight)

UniMas

8  Juni 2013

Hard Rock Hotel/Casino, Las Vegas

1.Juan Carlos Sanchez vs. Roberto Domingo Sosa (IBF super flyweight title)

2.Jessie Magdaleno vs. Henry Maldonado (super bantamweight)

3.Andy Ruiz vs, TBA (heavyweight)

4.Jose Felix vs. TBA (super featherweight)

Max Schmeling Halle, Berlin, Germany

1.Marco Huck vs. Ola Afolabi (WBO cruiserweight title)

Horseshoe Casino, Hammond, Indiana

1.Fres Oquendo vs. TBA (heavyweight)

Home Depot Center in Los Angeles

1.Marcos Maidana vs. Josesito Lopez (welterweight)

2.Erislandy Lara vs. Alfredo Angulo (jr middleweight)

HBO

Bell Centre, Montreal, Quebec, Canada

1.Chad Dawson vs. Adonis Stevenson (WBC light heavyweight title)

2.Yuriorkis Gamboa vs. Darley Perez (lightweight)

NBC Sports Network

14  Juni 2013

Sands Casino Resort, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Bryant Jennings vs. Andrey Fedosov (heavyweight)

1.Sergey Kovalev vs. Cornelius White (light heavyweight)

2.Ronald Cruz vs. Ray Narh (welterweight)

ESPN2

South Mountain Arena, South Orange, New Jersey

1.Arash Usmanee vs. Art Hovhannisyan (super featherweight)

2.Luis Ortiz vs. Travis Kaufmann (heavyweight)

 

Stadthalle in Weissenfels, Germany

1.Dominic Boesel vs. Chris Mafuta (light heavyweight)

HBO

15 Juni 2013

American Airlines Center in Dallas, Texas

1."Mikey" Garcia vs. "Juanma" Lopez (WBO featherweight title

2.Terence Crawford vs. Alejandro Sanabria (lightweight)

Wembley Arena, London

1.Dereck Chisora vs. TBA (heavyweight)

2.Frankie Gavin vs. Denton Vassell (welterweight)

ESPN2

21  Juni 2013

Minneapolis Convention Center, Minneapolis, MN

1.Rances Barthelemy vs. Fahsai Sakkreerin (IBF super featherweight eliminator)

2.Caleb Truax vs. Don "Da Bomb" George (middleweight)

Showtime

22  Juni 2013

Barclays Center in Brooklyn, NY

1.Paul Malignaggi vs. Adrien Broner (WBA welterweight title)

2.Johnathon Banks vs. Seth Mitchell (heavyweight)

3.Sakio Bika vs. Marco Antonio Periban (WBC super middleweight title)

HBO

29 Juni 2013

Foxwoods Resort, Mashantucket, Connecticut

1.Gennady Golovkin vs. Matthew Macklin (WBA middleweight title)

2.Thomas Oosthuizen vs. Brandon Gonzales (super middleweight)

3.Willie Nelson vs. Luciano Cuello (super welterweight)

Bolton Arena in Bolton, England

1.Gavin Rees vs. Anthony Crolla (lightweight)

2.Lee Selby vs. TBA (featherweight)

3.Rocky Fielding vs. Martin Concepcion (super middleweight)

4.Brian Rose vs. TBA (super welterweight)

Share this post